General Privacy Policy

Comparess.com will not share or sell personal data transmitted electronically to users via the website www.comparess.com (“Website”) or Mobile Applications, except for the purposes described in the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and the collection of personal data. or not. Personal Data Policy of Comparess.com is given below.IP numbers: Comparess.com detects and uses the IP address of users when necessary, in order to identify system related problems and to troubleshoot problems that may arise on the Website / Mobile Applications immediately. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general (anonymous) manner and collect comprehensive demographic information.
Anonymous data: Information requested by Comparess.com, or information provided by the user, or information about transactions via the Website / Mobile Application, may be used anonymously by Comparess.com and its collaborators (without disclosing the user’s identity).
Linking to other sites: Comparess.com may link to other sites within the Website / Mobile Application. Comparess.com does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed via the link.
Cases where user data can be disclosed: The personal data of the user include name-surname, address, phone number, e-mail address and all kinds of information to identify the user. Comparess.com does not share this data with third parties.

Cookies status: Comparess.com can obtain information about users and their use of the Website by using a technical communication file (Cookie-Cookie) prepared by him or third parties. Said technical communication files are small text files that a website sends to the user’s browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file keeps the user logged in by storing the user’s session information, password and preferences, and facilitates use by recognizing the user on his next visit. The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people use the Website, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the Website, and how long it remains, and to dynamically generate advertisements and content from user-designed user pages. The technical communication file is not designed to receive data or any other personal information from the main memory or e-mail. Most browsers were originally designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or that the technical communication file is notified when it is sent.
General information about the Personal Data Law
Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as KVKK) was adopted on 24 March 2016 and published in the Official Gazette dated April 7, 2016, numbered 29677. Some of the KVKK came into force on the date of publication and some on October 7, 2016. Within the scope of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, as a data controller, it will be able to disclose to you, our third parties, the personal data of our valued customers, and to disclose them to third parties within the scope of this legal regulation. we inform.

Notification as a data controller
As Enuygun.com, the detailed corporate information of which is published below, in accordance with KVKK numbered 6698 and as the Data Controller, your personal data within the framework described below; it will be recorded, stored, updated, disclosed / transferred to third parties where it is permitted by legislation, and can be processed in the ways listed in KVKK.
Definition of Personal Data Under the Law
Your identity (name, surname, TC identity number etc.), communication, information about the methods used during access to the products (IP, mobile wire brand-model, browser type, version, social media information, movements on the screens, etc.) It refers to any information that will enable you to be determinative or identifiable.
How your personal data can be processed
Pursuant to KVKK No. 6698, your personal data that you share with our company is obtained in full or in part, automatically, or by non-automatic means provided that it is part of any data recording system, by saving, storing, changing, rearranging; provided that security and confidentiality is provided within the scope of the legislation: by disclosing, transferring, taking over, making it available, classifying or preventing its use, in short, it can be processed by us as a subject for any kind of transaction performed on the data. Any transaction performed on the data within the scope of KVKK is accepted as “processing of personal data”.
The purposes and legal reasons of the processing of your personal data
Personal data you share,
In order to fulfill the requirements of the services we provide to our visitors in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, to improve our products and services;

Travel Agencies and Travel Agencies Association Law No. 1618, Turkish Civil Aviation Law 2920, IATA International Air Transport Association Policies, International Montreal Convention of 1999, Law No. 6502 on Consumer Protection and regulations / directives and other legislation prepared based on these regulations to record identity, address and other necessary information for detecting the owner’s information;
To arrange all the records and documents that will be the basis for electronic payments, electronic contracts or paper transactions, which are mandatory in the fields of Banking, Insurance, Civil Aviation and Tourism; To comply with the information retention, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the legislation and other authorities;

In order to provide information to public prosecutors, courts and relevant public officials on issues related to public security and legal disputes, upon request and in accordance with the legislation;
It will be processed in accordance with KVKK numbered 6698 and related secondary regulations.
Recording of your identity, address, tax number and other information, determining the information and documents that will be based on the works and transactions to be carried out in electronic environment, in order to determine the owner and interlocutor of any business and transaction to be carried out regarding all kinds of products and services that we will offer you, To comply with the information retention, reporting and information obligations stipulated by all administrative authorities (courts, TBB, BDDK, SPK, TCMB, MASAK, BTK), to offer other products and services offered and requested as Enuygun.com and to fulfill the requirements of the contracts between us. It will be discussed.
Storage and protection of personal data
Your personal data will be kept confidential in accordance with the 12th article of KVKK in the database and systems on our website; Except for legal obligations and regulations stated in this document, it will not be shared with third parties in any way. Our company, by preventing unauthorized access by unauthorized persons, by preventing the unauthorized processing of personal data in accordance with Article 12 of KVKK, the systems and databases of your personal data. It is obliged to take software and physical security measures such as hash, encryption, transaction log, access management in order to ensure its preservation. If it is learned that the personal data is obtained by others illegally, the situation will be reported immediately to the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with the legal regulations and in writing.

Personal data will be stored as long as the purpose of providing this information is valid. Your data will continue to be processed by us after the service you receive from us in order to determine your needs, to serve you more quickly and to meet your subsequent service requests. These limits will be respected if the data is subject to legal deadlines and to public authorities related to the legal authorities, should be kept for reporting, informational purposes or kept for longer periods in accordance with the legislation. Necessary security measures will be taken by us to ensure that the stored, recorded data is not lost, unauthorized, and illegal use is prevented.
The Data Representative to be appointed by Comparess.com will be announced in the Data Controllers Registry and the internet address where this document is available when the legal infrastructure is provided.
Personal Data Owners may direct their questions, opinions or requests to any of the following communication channels:
Email: destek@comparess.com
Our site can give a positive / negative response from the written or digital media provided that the submitted requests are reasoned and respond within 30 days. It is essential that the necessary procedures for the requests are free. However, if the transactions require a cost, our Site reserves the right to request a fee. These fees are determined by the Board of Protection of Personal Data based on the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data.