General Privacy Policy

Comparess.com users self www.Comparess.com name of the web site (the”web site”) or mobile applications transmitted electronically via the personal data to third parties, Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 described and the scope of collection of personal data relating to you will not use, except for share and will not sell. Comparess.com the following is the Personal Data Policy.

IP numbers: to identify problems related to the system and to immediately resolve problems that may arise on the website / mobile applications, Comparess.com it detects and uses the IP address of the users when necessary. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a public (anonymous) manner and to gather comprehensive demographic information.

Anonymous data: Comparess.com information requested by or information provided by the user or information related to transactions made through the website / mobile application Comparess.com and may be used anonymously (without revealing the identity of the user) by those with whom it cooperates.

Linking to other sites: Comparess.com, may link to other sites within the website / mobile application. Comparess.com, no responsibility for the privacy practices and content of the sites accessed through the link does not bear.

Where user data can be disclosed: the user’s personal data includes first and last name, address, phone number, e-mail address and any information intended to identify the user. Comparess.com this data 3. he doesn’t share it with individuals.

The status of cookies: Comparess.com, information about users and users ‘ use of the website, itself or 3. can obtain a technical contact file (cookie) prepared by the parties. These technical communication files are small text files that a website sends to the user’s browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical contact file keeps the session open by storing the user’s session information, password, and preferences, making it easy to use by recognizing the user on his next visit. Technical communication file, the web site how many uses a person’s web site and for what purpose, and how many times you visit and how long you stay from the pages of a user to obtain statistical information about the users dynamically produce content and custom-designed ad will help. The technical contact file is not intended to receive data or any other personal information from the main memory or email. Most browsers are designed to accept the technical communication file at first, but users can change the settings to ensure that the technical communication file does not arrive or that the technical communication file is alerted when it is sent.

General information about personal data law
April March 24, 2016, the Law No. 6698 on the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as KVKK) was adopted and published in the Official Gazette No. 29677 dated April 7, 2016. Part of kvkk was released on the air date and part of it was released on October 7, 2016. Under the Law No. 6698 on the protection of personal data, you will record, classify, process, Store, update the personal data of our valued customers and, where permitted by the rules of legislation and give 3. We inform you about our mutual rights and obligations under the said Legal Regulation, which we may disclose to people.

Information in the capacity of Chief Data Officer
Detailed corporate information published below Comparess.com as per KVKK No. 6698 and as a Data Officer, your personal data will be recorded, stored, updated in the framework described below, where permitted by law 3. it can be explained / transferred to individuals, classified and processed in ways that are listed in Kvkk.

Definition Of Personal Data Under The Law
Your identity (first name, last name, TC ID number, etc.)), communication, information about methods used during access to products (IP, mobile tel brand-model, browser type, version, social media information, movements on screens, etc.) means all kinds of information that will enable you to be decisive or determinable.

How your personal data can be processed
KVK No. 6698, in accordance with our company you share with your personal data, totally or partially, automatically, data recording with the record or any part of the system to be non-automatic means, obtained, recorded, stored, modified, rearranged; so security and privacy is ensured under the legislation provided that: explaining, transferred, inherently, can be obtained by maintaining the state were classified, or the use by preventing, in short, all kinds of processing performed on the data will be processed by US subject to. Any transaction performed on the data within the scope of KVKK is considered as “processing of personal data”.

The purposes and legal reasons for the processing of your personal data
Personal data you share,

To be able to perform the services we provide to our visitors in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology and to improve the products and services offered;

No. 1618 travel agents and Travel Agencies Association Law No. 2920 on Civil Aviation IATA International Air Transport Association Policy, the international Montreal Convention of 1999, No. 6502 law on the protection of consumers and these regulations form the legal basis and prepared the regulations / directives and other legislation under the knowledge of the process owner to assess the identity, address and other necessary information to save;

In order to regulate all records and documents that will be the basis for electronic payment, electronic contract or paper processing, which are compulsory in the field of Banking, Insurance, Civil Aviation and tourism; to comply with the information retention, reporting and disclosure obligations required by legislation and other authorities.;

To provide information to prosecutors, courts and relevant public officials in matters relating to public safety and legal disputes, on request and in accordance with legislation;

It will be processed in accordance with KVKK No. 6698 and related secondary regulations.

The registration of your identity, address, tax number and other information in order to identify the owner and addressee in all kinds of business and transactions in relation to all kinds of products and services we will provide to you, the arrangement of information and documents which will be the basis for the work and transactions to be performed in electronic environment, compliance with the information storage, reporting and, Comparess.com it will be processed for the purpose of providing other products and services offered and requested and fulfilling the requirements of the agreements between us.

Storage and protection of personal data
Your personal data is stored in the database and systems located on our site in accordance with kvkk’s 12. it shall be kept in secret in accordance with the provisions of this article and shall not be shared with third parties in any way except as required by law and the regulations set out in this document. Our company will use the systems and databases where your personal data is stored, as part of Kvkk’s 12. To prevent the illegal processing of personal data and to prevent unauthorized persons from accessing it.; hash is obliged to take software measures such as encryption, log, access management and physical security measures in order to provide their protection. If it is found out that personal data has been obtained by others through illegal means, the situation will be reported immediately to the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with the legal regulation and in writing.

Personal data will be stored as long as the purpose of providing such information is valid. We will continue to process your data after the service you receive from us in order to identify your needs, provide you with services more quickly and meet your subsequent service requests. These limits shall be complied with if the data must be kept subject to legal periods and for reporting, informational purposes to the legal authorities and relevant public authorities, or for longer periods of time under the legislation. The necessary security measures will be taken by us to prevent the loss of stored and recorded data, to prevent unauthorized persons from getting into the hands and to prevent illegal use.

Comparess.com the Data Manager Representative to be appointed by you will be posted on the data principals register and on the internet address where this document is located when the legal infrastructure is provided.

Owners of personal data may direct their questions, opinions or requests to any of the following communication channels::

E.mail: destek@comparess.com

Our site may respond positively or negatively to the transmitted requests, provided that it is justified and responds within 30 days, in written or digital media. It is essential that the necessary transactions relating to the claims are free of charge. However, if the transactions require a cost, our site reserves the right to charge fees. These fees are charged by the Personal Data Protection Board, under Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Act. it is determined through the tariff determined according to the article.